Activities and Clubs

 

* Designates the activity is also a class during the school day
Amateur Radio Club | Sherrilyn Gerdel


Audio/Visual Club | John Lane


Band* | Director, Justin Love | Pat McCarty


Black Student Union | Phil Simons


Bleacher Creatures | Stevie Less


Cheerleading* | Head Coach, Ashleigh Garcia


Class of 2018 (Seniors) | Andrea Cronin

Class of 2019 (Juniors) | Raschel Brock

Class of 2020 (Sophomores) | Jeff Swift

Class of 2021 (Freshmen) | Nathan Eick


Choral Music | Director, Dr. Garrett Epp | @DrEppsONHSWChoirs


Cheerleading* | Ashleigh Garcia


Dance Team/Eaglettes* | Director, Sara Heptig, @oneaglettes


Debate* | Larry Swanson, @ONHSDebate


Dead Poets Society – (Poetry Club) | Deirdre Zongker


DECA | Andy Pollom, Stacie Palmisano


Drama | Dustin Pence


Eagle Service Club | Kelly Warren, @ESC_OlatheNorth


Family and Career Community Leaders of America | Robin Eick, Laura Beaver


FFA | Greg Krenke


Forensics* | Richard Belske


French Club | Diane Bosilevac


French Honors Society (FNHS) | Diane Bosilevac


Friends of Rachel (FOR Club) | Jennifer Noteboom


Future Educators of Olathe | Amy Henry


Gavel Club | Sherrilyn Gerdel


German Club/German NHS (GNHS) | Natalie Wolfe


Gender Sexuality Alliance  | Lanie Gray

  Hispanic Leadership Club | Erik Erazo, Kat Girod


Ladies in Tech (LIT) | Sherrilyn Gerdel


Link Crew | L.B. Fogt, Johnathan Lynk, Nicole Etherton


Math Club | Jim Tarwarter


Mental Wellness Club | Ben Mustain


Mindburst – Literary Magazine* | Molly Runde


National Art Honors Society (NAHS) | Hollie Rice, Kathleen Bock, Catherine Bloomer


National Honor Society (NHS) | Amy Henry


Newspaper* | Robert Cave


ON Wish Club | Dawn Sullivan


Orchestra* | Director, Cecily Mahan


SASH-Diversity Council | Diane Bosilevac, Gwendolyn Jacobs


Science Olympiad | Chris Elniff


Scholars Bowl | Amy Clement, Deirdre Zongker


Science Bowl | Amy Clement


Sign-Language Club | Sonya Owings


Spanish Club/Spanish NHS | Kathleen Dickson, Audriana Wilhm


Student Council | Robyn Eick and Andy Caspermeyer


Student Democrats | Stu Stern


Student Republicans | Kris Didion, Dylan Hitchcock


Superintendent’s Student Advisory Council | Jennifer Noteboom


Technology Student Association (TSA) | Mike Wagner


Trading Card Club | Mendy Hutson


Yearbook* “Cornerstone” | Gail Carpenter