ONHS Faculty P-Z

ONHS Faculty

“Dedicated to the Success of our Students”

Careth Palmer
cpalmeron@olatheschools.org

Palmer-English III AP 2016-17
Palmer-English III Course 2016-17
Palmer-The 20 Percent Project Letter 2016-17

CARETH_PALMER
Stacy Palmisano
spalmisanoon@olatheschools.org

Palmisano-AVID 2016-17
Palmisano-Business Essentials 2016-17
Palmisano-Computer Essentials 2016-17

STACIE_PALMISANO
Gersom Paredes
gearedes@olatheschools.org

Paredes-Spanish 2-2016-17
Paredes-Spanish I-2016-17

GERSOM_PAREDES
Joellen Payne
jpayneon@olatheschools.org

Payne-Read 180 2016-17
Payne-Read 180 Spanish 2016-17

JOELLEN_PAYNE
Dustin Pence
dpenceon@olatheschools.org 
DUSTIN PENCE
David Petry
dpetryon@olatheschools.org 

Petry-Algebra 2 2016-17
Petry-College Algebra 2016-17

DAVID_PETRY
Kara Pittman
kpittmanon@olatheschools.org

Pittman-Modern World History 2016-17

KARA_PITTMAN
Andy Pollom
apollomon@olatheschools.org 
ANDY POLLOM
Kristen Potter
klpotter@olatheschools.org

Potter Design Trends I 2016-17
Potter- Interior Design 2016-17
Potter-Design Essestials 2016-17
Potter-Digital Studio 2016-17

KRISTEN_POTTER
Dana Ravert
dlravert@olatheschools.org 

Ravert-Science Class Procedures 2016-17

Rhonda Reist
rreiston@olatheschools.org 
RHONDA_REIST 
Hollie Rice
hriceon@olatheschools.org 
Brittany Roper

brroper@olatheschools.org

Roper-Biology 2016-17

brroper
Molly Runde
mrundeon@olatheschools.org

Runde-Advanced Creative Writing 2016-2017
Runde-English.III AP 2016-17

MOLLY_RUNDE
Jason Schaffer
jschafferon@olatheschools.org 
JASON_SCHAFFER
Phil Shaw
pshawon@olatheschools.org

Culinary Prep II
Culinary Arts I

PHILIP_SHAW
Abby Shopper
ashopperon@olatheschools.org 

Shopper-Advanced Placement United States History 2016-17
Shopper-United States History-2016-17

ABBY_SHOPPER
Marta Silva

msilva@olatheschools.org

Silva-Español I 2016-17
Silva-Español 2 2016-17

MARTA_SILVA
Phillip Simons
psimonson@olatheschools.org

Simons-American History 2016-17
Simons-Ancient Civilizations 2016-17

PHILLIP_SIMONS
Marsha Skoczek
mskoczekon@olatheschools.org
Website
Matt Smith
msmithon@olatheschools.org 

Smith-Algebra II Syllabus 2016-17
Smith-ALGEBRA III SYLLABUS 2016-17

MATTHEW_SMITH
 Shayla Smith
ssmithon@olatheschools.org
SmithShayla
Amanda Snell
asnellon1@olatheschools.org

Snell-College Prep English IV 2016-17
Snell-English III 2016-17

snellamanda
Matt Sorrels
msorrelson@olatheschools.org

Sorrels-AP European History 2016-17

MATHEW_SORRELS
Chris Sparks
jsparkson@olatheschools.org 
JAMES_SPARKS
Stu Stern
ssternon@olatheschools.org 
STUART_STERN
James Sturgeon
jmsturgeonon@olatheschools.org

Sturgeon-AP Biology 2016-17
Sturgeon-Biology 2016-17

JAMES_STURGEON
Richard Sula
rsulaon@olatheschools.org

Sula-Algebra 2 2016-17
Sula-Algebra 3 Trigonometry 2016-17

RICHARD_SULA
Dawn Sullivan
dsullivanon@olatheschools.org

Sullivan-Modern English 2016-17
Sullivan-Resource 2016-17

DAWN_SULLIVAN
Larry Swanson
lswansonon@olatheschools.org

Swanson, L.-Debate Handbook 2016-17
Swanson, L.-Modern World History 2016-17
Swanson, L.-Pre-AP Modern World History 2016-17

LARRY_SWANSON
Michelle Swanson
 mswansonon@olatheschools.org

Swanson-Resource 2016-17

MICHELLE SWANSON
Jeff Swift
jswifton@olatheschools.org

Swift-Digital Media Animation

JEFF_SWIFT
Robin Swift
rswifton@olatheschools.org 

Swift, R. ELL chemistry 2016-17
Swift, R.- ELL Physical Science 2016-17
Swift, R-ELL Sheltered Biology 2016-17

ROBIN_SWIFT
Jim Tarwarter
jtarwateron@olatheschools.org

Tarwater-Precalculus 2016-17

JAMES_TARWATER
Cassie Thiel
cthiel@olatheschools.org

Theil-Drawing 1 2016-17 T
hiel-Digital Photography 2016-17

cthiel
Jack Vassar
jvassaron@olatheschools.org

Vassar-Resource 2016-17

JOHN_VASSAR
Jason Wagner
 jwagneron@olatheschools.org

Wagner-ELL I Newcomers 2016-17
Wagner-ELL Reading 2 2016-17
Wagner-Literacy Workshop 2016-17

JASON_WAGNER
Michael Wagner
mwagneron@olatheschools.org

Wagner-CAD I SYLLABUS 2016-17
Wagner-CAD II 2016-17
Wagner-CAD III SYLLABUS 2016-17
Wagner-CAD IV 2016-17
Wagner-Intro to Ind Tech 2016-17
Wagner-Prod Tech 2016-17

MICHAEL_WAGNER
Julia Walker
jwalkeron@olatheschools.org

Walker-2016-2017 Syllabus
Walker-English I 2016-2017

JULIA_WALKER
Mindy Waldron
mwaldronon@olatheschools.org

Waldron-ADVANCED DIGITAL PHOTO 2016-17
Waldron-DIGITAL DESIGN SYLLABUS 2016-17

MELINDA_WALDRON
Jeff Walton
jwaltonon@olatheschools.org 

Walton-Sports Medicine & Exercise Science 2016-17
Walton-Sports Psychology 2016-17

JEFFREY_WALTON
Kelly Warren
kwarrenon@olatheschools.org 

Warren-English 1 & Pre-AP English I 2016-17

Trinda Wheeler
twheeleron@olatheschools.org 

Wheeler-General Chemistry 2016-17
Wheeler-General Physics 2016-17

TRINDA_WHEELER
John Wickersham
 jwickershamon@olatheschools.org
JOHN_WICKERSHAM
Leslye Wilhm
lwilhmon@olatheschools.org

Wilhm-AP Spanish 2016-17
Wilhm-Spanish 1 2016-17
Wilhm-Heritage Language 2016-17

LESLYE_WILHM
Paul Williams
pwilliamson@olatheschools.org 

Williams-Advanced Placement United States History 2016-17

PAUL_WILLIAMS
Eric Worley
eworleyon@olatheschools.org 

Worley-L.I.N.C. 2016-17

ERIC WORLEY
Deirdre Zongker
dzongkeron@olatheschools.org

Zongker-AP English-2016-17

DEIRDRE_ZONGKER