ONHS Faculty A-G

ONHS Faculty

“Dedicated to the Success of our Students”

Margarita Alcantara
malcantaraon@olatheschools.org

Alcantara-Algebra 1 2016-17
Alcantara-Algebra II 2016-17
Alcantara-Geometry 2016-17
Alcantara-Intermediate Algebra 2016-17

MARGARITA_ALCANTARA
Amy Ast
aastplc@olatheschools.org
astamy
Jeremiah Baer

jbaeron@olatheschools.org

Baer-Algebra 1 2016-17
Baer-Algebra II 2016-17

JEREMIAH_BAER
Kelli Barney
kbarneyon@olatheschools.org

Barney-Interpersonal Skills 2016-17

KELLI_BARNEY
Dara Beemer
dbeemeron@olatheschools.org

Beemer-Resource 2016-17

DARA_BEEMER
Richard Belske
rbelskeon@olatheschools.org

Belske-English 2 2016-17
Belske-Debate Handbook 2016-17

RICHARD_BELSKE
Catherine Bloomer
cbloomeron@olatheschools.org

Bloomer-Drawing I 2016-17

CATHERINE BLOOMER
Kathleen Bock
kbockon@olatheschools.org

Bock-Advanced Photo 2016-17
Bock-Basic Photo 2016-17

KATHLEEN_BOCK
Diane Bosilevac
dbosilevacon@olatheschools.org
Website

Bosilevac-French I 2016-17
Bosilevac-French IV and V 2016-17

bosilevacdiane
Aaron Brockmeyer
 abrockmeyeron@olatheschools.org

Brockmeyer-Algebra 2 2016-17
Brockmeyer-Applied Geometry 2016-17

AARON_BROCKMEYER
Misty Brooks
mbrookson@olatheschools.org

Brooks-AP English III 2016-17

MISTIE_BROOKS
Jane Bush
jbushon@olatheschools.org

Bush-College Chemistry 2016-17
Bush-General Chemistry 2016-17

Website

JANE_BUSH
Beth Butler (Olson)
bbutleron@olatheschools.org

Resource

ELIZABETH_OLSON
Sara Cahill
skcahill@olatheschools.org

Cahill-Applied Algebra 2016-17
Cahill-Geometry 2016-17

 SARA_CAHILL
Gail Carpenter
gcarpenteron@olatheschools.org

Carpenter-English III 2016-17

GAIL_CARPENTER
Josh Carroll
jcarrollon@olatheschools.org 
JOSHUA_CARROLL
Andrew Caspermeyer
ajaspermeyer@olatheschools.org
ANDREW_CASPERMEYER
Bobby Cave
rcaveon@olatheschools.org
ROBERT_CAVE
Mike Chrostowski
mchrostowskion@olatheschools
Culinary Arts I
Culinary Arts II 
chrostowski
Phyllis Clark
pclarkon@olatheschools.org

Clark-Advanced Algebra 2 2016-17
Clark-Algebra 2 2016-17

PHYLLIS_CLARK
Amy Clement
aclementon@olatheschools.org

Clement-Honors Chemistry 2016-17

AMY_CLEMENT
Andrea Cronin
acroninon@olatheschools.org

Resource

ANDREA_CRONIN
William Darter
wdarteron@olatheschools.org
WILLIAM_DARTER
Denise Debonis
ddeBonison@olatheschools.org
DENISE_DEBONIS
Trenton Deis
 tdeison@olatheschools.org

Deis-Digital Photo 2016-17
Deis-Drawing 1 2016-17

Dtrenton
Elizabeth Dennis
edennison@olatheschools.org

Dennis-Applied Geometry 2016-17
Dennis-Pre-Calculus 2016-17

ELIZABETH_DENNIS
Jeremy Dennis
jdennison@olatheschools.org

Dennis-AVID 2016-17
Dennis-Pre-AP Modern World History 2016-17

JEREMY_DENNIS
Kathleen Dickson
kdicksonon@olatheschools.org

Dickson-Spanish 2 Avancemos 2016-17
Dickson-Spanish 3 Avancemos 2016-17

KATHLEEN_DICKSON
Kim Dicus
kdicuson@olatheschools.org
KIMBERLY_DICUS
Kris Didion
 kdidionon@olatheschools.org
KRISTOPHER_DIDION
John Downing
jdowningon@olatheschools.org

Downing-College Now 2016-17
Downing-Honors Biology 2016_17

JOHN_DOWNING
 Lindsay Downs
ldownson@olatheschools.org
LINDSAY_DOWNS
Bree Ederer
bedereron@olatheschools.org

Ederer-Physical Education 2016-17

BREE_EDERER
Robyn Eick 
reickon@olatheschools.org

Eick-Baking & Food Science 2016-17

ROBYN_EICK
Chris Elniff 
celniffon@olatheschools.org

Elniff-Forensic Biotechnology 2016-17
Elniff-Genetics Applications 2016-17
Elniff-Medical Professions 2016-17

CHRIS ELNIFF
Garrett Epp
geppon@olatheschools.org

Epp-Chorale 2016-17
Epp-Concert Women’s Choir 2016-17
Epp-Eagle Men 2016-17
Epp-Intermediate Women’s Choir 2016-17
Epp-Northwinds 2016-17

Website

GARRETT_EPP
Angela Epps
aeppson@olatheschools.org

Aquatic Methods
Astronomy
Geosciences Investigations

ANGELA_EPPS
 Erazo, Erik
ERIK_ERAZO
James Estes
jesteson@olatheschools.org

Estes-AH Investigations 2016-17
Estes-Biology 2016-17
Estes-Student Naturalist 2016-17

JAMES_ESTES
Julie Fishburn
jfishburnon@olatheschools.org

Fishburn-Geography 2016-17
Fishburn-Government 2016-17

JULIE_FISHBURN
L.B. Fogt
lfogton@olatheschools.org
LAURA_FOGT
Jeannie Gaffney
jgaffneyon@olatheschools.org

Gaffney- Graphic Design 1 2016-17
Gaffney-Computer Essentials 2016-17
Gaffney-Web Design 1 2016-17

JEANNIE_GAFFNEY
Ashleigh Garcia
agarciaon@olatheschools.org

Garcia-Jewelry and Metals 2016-2017
Garcia-Sculpture 2016-2017

ASHLEIGH_GARCIA
Jessica Garrett
jrgarrett@olatheschools.org

Garrett-Algebra I 2016-17
Garrett-Geometry 2016-17

jrgarrett
Sherrilyn Gerdel
sgerdelon@olatheschools.org

Gerdel-QUEST INDEPENDENT STUDY 2016-17

SHERRILYN_GERDEL
Craig Gerfen
cgerfenon@olatheschools.org

Gerfen-Resource 2016-17

CRAIG_GERFEN
Joan Gibbons
jgibbonson@olatheschools.org

Gibbons-Spanish 1 2016-17
Gibbons-Spanish 2 2016-17

 JOAN_GIBBONS
 Shawn Godsey
sgodseyon@olatheschools.org

Godsey-ELL English 2 & 3 2016-17

SHAWN_GODSEY
Junior Goodwin
jgoodwinon@olatheschools.org
JUNIOUS_GOODWIN
Lanie Gray
sgrayon@olatheschools.org

Gray-PreAP English II 2016-17

SHARON_GRAY