• nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image nivo slider image
  • NEWS
  • Finals Schedules

     
    May 11 May12 May13 May 14 May15
    7 hour
    day
    8:15 Start
    Seminar Block
    Sr. Finals hours 2,4,6
    Odd Block
    Senior Finals hours 1,3,5,7
    7 hour
    day
    7 hour
    day
    May 18 May 19 May 20 May 21 May 22
    7 hour day

    8:15 Start
    Seminar Block
    Finals hours 2,4,6

    Finals hours 1,5
    Students released at 11:15 am
    Finals hours 3,7
    Students released at 11:15 am
    Professional Day
    No Students
  • Seniors

    Seniors:  Payment for fees will be accepted until 4:00 p.m. on Thursday, May 14.  After 4:00 p.m. on Thursday, May 14, no payments will be accepted until Monday, May 18 during office hours, 7:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. 

    Seniors:  Cap/Gown and Graduation tickets may be picked up on Tuesday, May 12 during lunch, Wednesday, May 13 before school or after graduation practice on Thursday, May 14.  You will need a picture id to get your graduation tickets

    Final transcripts will be available on June 10.  If you request a transcript before then, you must hit the “hold for grades” button or it will be incomplete transcript.

  • AP Tests begin May 4th

    AP registration flyer

    AP Test Dates

  • ATHLETICS:

    The varsity softball team defeated ONW last night 5 to 3 to improve their record to 15 and 1. Kala Holder, Lindsey Delana, Bailey Boxberger, and Lexie Storrer each had RBI's. The JV won 1-0 and stayed undefeated at 17 and 0. Madison Berthelsen and Maryssa Rollin combined for a shutout victory.

    Congratulations to the Olathe South JV Swim team for excellent swims last night at the Sunflower JV League Championships.

    Arian Moye, Kylie Flynn, Savana Freeman, Kirsten Gerry and Rachel Pickert all swam seasons best times at their last meet when it mattered the most. 

    Top 6 finishers included:

    Ashten G, Sarah B, Steffi L and Paige P, - 200 Medley Relay, 4th

    Lubna A, Leanne C, Lindsey W and Mercedes M- 200 Medley Relay 6th

    Sarah Buehler – 200 Freestyle, 3rd

    Leanne Chun – 200 IM, 4th

    Seffi Ladzinski – 200 IM, 6th

    Paige Patterson – 50 Free, 2nd

    Paige Patterson – 500 Free, 3rd

    Lindsey Williams – 500 Free, 5th

    Paige P, Lubna A, Mercedes M and Mellisa A – 200 Free Relay, 4th

    Ashten Grabill – 100 back, 6th

    Mellisa Allio – 100 Breaststroke, 5th

    Leanne C, Ashton R, Mercedes M and Sarah B – 400 Free Relay, 4th

    Ashten G, Sydnie H, Breann K and Steffi L – 400 Free Relay, 6th

     

  • Upcoming Events
  • May 6

    Writing Club
    Library 3:15 pm

  • May 6

    Tennis Banquet
    5:30 pm Black Box Theater

  • May 7

    Athletic Signing
    Seminar

  • May 7

    Falcon Strength
    Lift A Thon

  • May 7

    Choir Concert/Banquet

  • May 8

    Girls Swim & Dive
    Sunflower League
    5:00 pm Chisolm Trail